Sat
Jun
15
06:30 PM
Charleswood Dodgers
Fort Garry Giants
Sun
Jun
16
03:00 PM
Charleswood Goldeyes
SWCC Trailblazers #1
Sun
Jun
16
05:00 PM
Macdonald Yankees Grey
SWCC Trailblazers #1
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Charleswood Goldeyes
Riverview Rangers
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Corydon Comets
Fort Garry Giants
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Navy
Corydon Blue Jays
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
SWCC Trailblazers #1
Macdonald Yankees Grey
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Corydon Comets
Macdonald Yankees Grey
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Corydon Blue Jays
Macdonald Yankees Black
Sun
Jun
16
06:30 PM
Riverview Rangers
Corydon Rockies
Wed
Jun
12
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Royal
SWCC Trailblazers #1
5
3
Wed
Jun
12
06:30 PM
Corydon Rockies
SWCC Trailblazers #2
11
8
Wed
Jun
12
07:00 PM
Riverview Rangers
Macdonald Yankees Navy
1
4
Thu
Jun
13
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Grey
Charleswood Goldeyes
7
0
Thu
Jun
13
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Black
Corydon Comets
10
11
Thu
Jun
13
06:30 PM
Riverview Rangers
Corydon Blue Jays
15
5
Thu
Jun
13
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Royal
Corydon Rockies
5
14
Thu
Jun
13
06:30 PM
Charleswood Dodgers
Macdonald Yankees Navy
5
14
Fri
Jun
14
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Black
Fort Garry Giants
6
7
Fri
Jun
14
06:30 PM
Corydon Blue Jays
Riverview Rangers
15
14

WSMBA Awards 2019


2019 Award Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals and teams who were winners at our inaugural event!

Players of the Year:

11U:

11UA - Xavier Beaubien, Fort Garry Giants

11UAA - Matthew Peitsch, Charleswood Goldeyes

13U:

13UA - Myles Dixon, Fort Garry Giants

13UAA - Parker Rolston, Fort Garry Giants

13UAAA - Josh Randle, Winnipeg South Chiefs

15U:

15UA - Carter Kulchyski, South Winnipeg Trailblazers 1

15UAA - Nicholas Guberman, Charleswood Goldeyes (missing from picture)

15UAAA - Josh Filmon, Winnipeg South Chiefs

18U:

18UA - Nicolas Koop, Fort Garry Sox

18UAA - Adam Flatt and Sean Flatt, Fort Garry Giants

18UAAA - Jake Hruska, Winnipeg South Chiefs (missing from picture)

 

Female Player of the Year - Mikayla Nordman, Fort Garry Sox

Challenger Player of the Year - Liam Frain 

Youth Umpire of the Year - Andrew Cundill

 

Volunteers of the Year - Kim Turner and Lori Vassart

 

Grassroots Coach of the Year - Doug Lockhart 18UA Corydon Comets

 

Grassroots Team of the Year - 15UAA MacDonald Yankees

 

High Performance Coach of the Year - Morgan de Pena 18UAAA WS Chiefs

 

High Performance Team of the Year - 15U AAA Winnipeg South Chiefs

 

Anthony Block Memorial Spirit of the Game Award - Braeden Kulbacki, 15U AAA Winnipeg South Chiefs

 

Congratulations to all!

 

This event was proudly sponsored by:

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information