Sun
May
26
Live Game
Fort Garry Red Sox
St. Norbert Rebels
Sun
May
26
Live Game
SW Trailblazers 3
Fort Garry Giants
Sun
May
26
Live Game
SW Trailblazers 1
Fort Garry A's
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Macdonald Yankees Grey
Charleswood Dodgers
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Macdonald Yankees Black
Charleswood Goldeyes
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Riverview Rangers
Corydon Comets
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Corydon Blue Jays
Macdonald Yankees Royal
Sun
May
26
Live Game
SWCC Trailblazers #2
Corydon Rockies
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Fort Garry Giants
Charleswood Goldeyes
Sun
May
26
Live Game
Macdonald Yankees Navy
Corydon Comets
Tue
May
21
06:30 PM
Charleswood Goldeyes
Macdonald Yankees Royal
5
11
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
Charleswood Goldeyes
Corydon Comets
0
12
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
Corydon Blue Jays
Fort Garry Giants
10
15
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Grey
Macdonald Yankees Navy
13
10
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
SWCC Trailblazers #2
SWCC Trailblazers #1
11
9
Thu
May
23
06:30 PM
Corydon Blue Jays
Charleswood Dodgers
11
4
Thu
May
23
06:30 PM
Fort Garry Giants
Corydon Comets
13
6
Thu
May
23
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Black
Macdonald Yankees Navy
10
15
Thu
May
23
06:30 PM
Riverview Rangers
SWCC Trailblazers #1
1
12
Thu
May
23
06:30 PM
Macdonald Yankees Royal
Macdonald Yankees Grey
12
14

WSMBA Awards 2022


2022 WSMBA Award Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals and teams who were winners at our WSMBA Awards event on September 22/2022.

Players of the Year:

11U:

 

11UA - Ted Regan, Fort Garry Giants

11UAA - Rocky Thiessen, MacDonald Yankees

13U:

 

13UA - Cullen Lotchman, Corydon Comets

13UAA - Grady Rosin, Corydon Comets

13UAAA - Riley Bullion, Winnipeg South Wolves

15U:

 

15UA - Ivo Thiessen, Corydon Comets

15UAA - Nate Shaw, Corydon Comets (accepted by his sister)

15UAAA - Nate Lodewyks, Winnipeg South Wolves

18U:

18UA - Aiden Melnyk, Fort Garry Giants (no picture)

 

18UAA - Nicholas Guberman, Tuxedo Lightning (accepted by teammate Nate Grant)

18UAAA - Tyson Vassart, Winnipeg South Wolves (accepted by Coach Colten Boudreau)

21U:

21UAAA: Adam Flatt, Winnipeg South Wolves

Female Player of the Year:

 

Rebecca Anderson, 13AA MacDonald Yankees

Youth Umpire of the Year:

Nate Grant 

Volunteer of the Year:

 

 Stephen Ceslak, MacDonald

Grassroots Coach of the Year:

 

Jon Magarrell, 15UAA MacDonald Yankees

Grassroots Team of the Year:

 

 11AA MacDonald Yankees

High Performance Coach of the Year:

 

 Wes Penner & Mark Bullion, 13UAAA Winnipeg South Wolves

High Performance Team of the Year:

 

13UAAA Winnipeg South Wolves 

Anthony Block Memorial Spirit of the Game Award:

 

 Tait Viken

Builder Awards:

Teri-Lynn Harms

Mike Anderson

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information